Bangkok Airport Informational Guide to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK) - Non Official

TW106 T'Way Air - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about T'Way Air flight TW106, which currently operates between the airports of Bangkok - Suvarnabhumi Airport (Airport Code BKK) and Daegu - Daegu International Airport (Airport Code TAE).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Monday, December 11, 2023.

TW106 T'Way Air to Daegu

En Route - Delayed
Delay: 33 minutes
Flight Status for Monday 2023-12-11
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-10). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-12). See it here
Airline information
T'Way Air
T'Way Air
Equipment: Boeing 737 Passenger
Departure
Bangkok (BKK)
2023-12-11
Suvarnabhumi Airport
Departed at:
03:23
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 02:30
Arrival
Daegu (TAE)
2023-12-11
Daegu International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
10:08
Terminal:
I
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 09:35
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.bangkok-airport.net assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight TW106 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights TW106
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Sunday
10 December
02:48
Bangkok (BKK)
09:40
Daegu (TAE)
6h 52min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Saturday
09 December
03:11
Bangkok (BKK)
09:54
Daegu (TAE)
6h 43min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - Delayed
Friday
08 December
02:54
Bangkok (BKK)
09:44
Daegu (TAE)
6h 50min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Thursday
07 December
02:15
Bangkok (BKK)
09:46
Daegu (TAE)
7h 31min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
06 December
03:06
Bangkok (BKK)
09:35
Daegu (TAE)
6h 29min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Tuesday
05 December
02:54
Bangkok (BKK)
09:35
Daegu (TAE)
6h 41min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Monday
04 December
02:47
Bangkok (BKK)
09:35
Daegu (TAE)
6h 48min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Sunday
03 December
02:53
Bangkok (BKK)
09:40
Daegu (TAE)
6h 47min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
03:23
Bangkok (BKK)
10:00
Daegu (TAE)
6h 37min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - Delayed
Friday
01 December
03:04
Bangkok (BKK)
09:39
Daegu (TAE)
6h 35min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time